2010 Boys Playoff Brackets

Posted Friday, May 21, 2010 by Section XI
  BOYS LACROSSE 2009-10 
                                                               

Thu, May 20

@higher seed
4 PM

 

Sat, May 22*

@higher seed
11 AM*

 

Tue, May 25

@higher seed
4 PM

 

Thu, May 27

@higher seed
4 PM

 

Fri, May 28

@higher seed
*4 PM
 

 

Thu, June 3

@neutral site
Separate Adm.
 

 

*indicates
  change

                         
        @A1 West Islip___                
          ]              
A9 Walt Whitman         ]

 - > - > - > - >

  _____________        

@Lincoln Ave.
4:30 pm

]

- > - > - > - >

  A8 Walt Whitman ]       ]

 

   
@A8 Wm. Floyd__ ]               ]      
                  ]      
A12 Bay Shore___               $6 Adm. ]  _____________    

@EI FB Field

]     A5 East Islip_____       . ]   ]  
@A5 East Islip___ ]    

 

]

- > - > - > - > 

  _____________ ]   ]  
        @A4 Connetquot_ ]         at ]  
                    Stony Brook ] ____________
        @A3 Smithtown W           University ]

A Qualifier

A11 Northport___      

4:30 PM

]

- > - > - > - >

  _____________   8 PM ]

 

 

]

- > - > - > - >

  A6 Sachem North_ ]       ]

$6 Adm.

]  
@A6 Sachem North ]               ]   ]  
                $6 Adm. ] ______________ ]  
@A7 Smithtown E_                 ]      

 

]

- > - > - > - >

  A7 Smithtown E___         ]      
A10 Sachem East ]    

 

]

- > - > - > - > 

  _____________ ]      
        @A2 Ward Melville ]              
                         
    @B1_Comsewogue_                    
      ]

- > - > - > - >

  ______________            
B9_Harborfields__     ]       ]          
  ] B8     Islip_________ ]       ]          
@B8_ Islip_______ ]        

$6 Adm

]

- > - > - > ->

  _____________    
              ]    

 

]  
    B5 _Rocky Point___         ]       ]  
   

7 PM

]

- > - > - > - >

  ______________ ]     at ]  
    @B4_Eastport-SM_ ]              Stony Brook ]  
                    University ] ____________
    @B3_Shoreham-WR              

3 PM

]   B Qualifier
         ]

 - > - > - > - >

  ______________      

$6 Adm.

]  
    B6_E Hampton/BH__ ]       ]       ]  
           

$6 Adm.

]

- > - > - > ->

  _____________ ]  
    B7_Sayville________         ]          
   

1 PM

]

- > - > - > - >

  ______________ ]          
    @B2_Hauppauge___ ]                  
                    C1_Elwood-JG_    
                    at Stony Brook ] ____________
                    University
5:30 PM
]

  C Qualifier

            C3_Mt. Sinai___       $6 Adm. ]  
           

$6 Adm.

]

- > - > - > - >

  _____________ ]  
            @C2_Bayport-BP ]